Past Commissioners

 

 

Names

Nominated by

Experience

Commencement

Termination

Office(s) Held

Mr Crispin Sorhaindo

 (deceased)

 Commonwealth of Dominica

Public Sector

Banking and Economics

08 Oct 2001

18 Oct 2009

Expiration of term

Chairperson

08 Oct 2001 to 17 Oct 2006

Dunbar McIntyre

Grenada

Private Sector

Banking and Finance

8 Oct 2001

18 Oct 2007

Expiration of Term

Chairperson

18 Oct 2006 to 18 Oct 2007

Calvin Rodgers

(deceased)

Antigua and Barbuda

Public Sector

Commerce and Industry

8 Oct 2001

1 Dec   2009

Resignation

Chairperson

19 Oct 2007 to 30 Nov 2009

Charles Brisbane OBE

St Kitts and Nevis

Private Sector

Commerce and Industry

8 Oct 2001

18 October 2007

Expiration of term

Commissioner